ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Mar-2020 03:34:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN
MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:00 (Day 1)0
2MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)6
3NLRNELLORE10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)181
4OGLONGOLE11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)297
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)435
6WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)642
7BPQBALHARSHAH21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)885
8NGPNAGPUR00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1096
9ETITARSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1393
10JBPJABALPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1638
11KTEKATNI10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1729
12STASATNA12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1827
13MKPMANIKPUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1904
14PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1996
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:33 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)2140
16BBUBHABUA ROAD19:22 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)2192
17SSMSASARAM19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)2240
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:11 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)2258
19GAYAGAYA JN22:00 (Day 2)Destination2343
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.