ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 20:19:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN
MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)181
3OGLONGOLE12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)435
5WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)642
6BPQBALHARSHAH21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)885
7NGPNAGPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1096
8ETITARSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1393
9JBPJABALPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1638
10KTEKATNI10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1729
11STASATNA12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1827
12MKPMANIKPUR JN14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1904
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:35 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)2140
14BBUBHABUA ROAD19:21 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)2192
15SSMSASARAM19:54 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)2240
16DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)2258
17GAYAGAYA JN21:40 (Day 2)Destination2343
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :