ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 19:18:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392)
NEW DELHI to RAJGIR
SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD16:02 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)258
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)328
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)493
7NHHNIHALGARH22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)582
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)601
9SLNSULTANPUR23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)632
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)718
11BSBVARANASI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)776
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:33 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)792
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)850
14GMRGAHMAR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)866
15BXRBUXAR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)887
16DUREDUMRAON05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)904
17BEABIHIYA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)934
18ARAARA06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)955
19BTABIHTA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)977
20DNRDANAPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)995
21PWSPHULWARI SHARIF06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)998
22PNBEPATNA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1004
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1007
24PNCPATNA SAHEB07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1014
25FUTFATWA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1026
26KOOKHUSROPUR08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1035
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1050
28HRTHARNAUT08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)1060
29WENAWENA08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1065
30BEHSBIHAR SHARIF09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)1079
31POEPAWAPURI ROAD09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)1085
32NLDNALANDA09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1092
33SILOSILAO09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1097
34RGDRAJGIR10:30 (Day 2)Destination1103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.