ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 15:33:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
GAYA JN to NEW DELHI
MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
OCV
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI EXP (12397)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2GRRUGURARU14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)22
3RFJRAFIGANJ14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)38
4AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)69
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)86
6SSMSASARAM15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)103
7KTQKUDRA16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)129
8BBUBHABUA ROAD16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)151
9CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR16:47 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)188
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)204
11BDLVINDHYACHAL18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)274
12ALDALLAHABAD JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)356
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)550
14ALJNALIGARH JN01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)858
15NDLSNEW DELHI04:30 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :