ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 16:35:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
NEW DELHI to GAYA JN
MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
A2
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
OCV
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI EXP (12398)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)440
4ALDALLAHABAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)634
5BDLVINDHYACHAL21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)716
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:25 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)786
7CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)802
8BBUBHABUA ROAD00:22 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)839
9KTQKUDRA00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)861
10SSMSASARAM01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)886
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)904
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)921
13RFJRAFIGANJ01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)952
14GRRUGURARU02:11 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)968
15GAYAGAYA JN03:20 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :