ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 16:21:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)
ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI
MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
H1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 21-12-2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1IPRISLAMPURSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2EKREKANGARSARAI15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)10
3HILHILSA15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)22
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)35
5FUTFATWA16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)43
6PNCPATNA SAHEB16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)55
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)63
8PNBEPATNA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)65
9PWSPHULWARI SHARIF17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)71
10DNRDANAPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)75
11BTABIHTA18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)92
12ARAARA18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)114
13BEABIHIYA19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)136
14DUREDUMRAON19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)166
15BXRBUXAR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)183
16DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)219
17ZNAZAMANIA20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)232
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:04 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)277
19MZPMIRZAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)340
20BDLVINDHYACHAL23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)347
21ALDALLAHABAD JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)429
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)624
23ETWETAWAH04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)761
24SKBSHIKOHABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)817
25FZDFIROZABAD05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)837
26TDLTUNDLA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)853
27ALJNALIGARH JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)931
28NDLSNEW DELHI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1063
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :