ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2018 12:28:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAGADH EXPRESS (12402)
NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR
MAGADH EXPRESS (12402)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
H1
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MAGADH EXPRESS (12402)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:15 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)210
4FZDFIROZABAD23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)226
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)246
6ETWETAWAH00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)302
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)440
8ALDALLAHABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)634
9BDLVINDHYACHAL06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)716
10MZPMIRZAPUR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)724
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)786
12ZNAZAMANIA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)831
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)844
14BXRBUXAR09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)880
15DUREDUMRAON09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)897
16BEABIHIYA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)928
17ARAARA10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)949
18BTABIHTA10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)971
19DNRDANAPUR10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)988
20PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:46 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)992
21PNBEPATNA JN11:10 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)998
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1001
23PNCPATNA SAHEB11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1008
24FUTFATWA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1020
25DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1028
26HILHILSA13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1041
27EKREKANGARSARAI13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1053
28IPRISLAMPUR14:45 (Day 2)Destination1063
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :