ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 14:15:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
BHUSAVAL JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B3
4
B2
5
B1
6
A1
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: GONDWANA EXPRES (12405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2MKUMALKAPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)51
3SEGSHEGAON07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)103
4AKAKOLA JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)140
5MZRMURTAJAPUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)178
6BDBADNERA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)219
7DMNDHAMANGAON09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)265
8PLOPULGAON JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)285
9WRWARDHA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)314
10NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)393
11KATLKATOL13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)454
12NRKRNARKHER14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)479
13PARPANDHURNA14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)497
14MTYMULTAI15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)538
15AMLAAMLA JN15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)561
16BZUBETUL15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)583
17GDYAGHORADONGRI16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)620
18ETITARSI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)690
19HBDHOSHANGABAD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)708
20BPLBHOPAL JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)789
21BHSVIDISHA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)842
22BAQGANJ BASODA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)881
23BINABINA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)927
24LARLALITPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)990
25JHSJHANSI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1079
26DBADABRA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)1135
27GWLGWALIOR02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1177
28AGCAGRA CANTT04:15 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)1295
29MTJMATHURA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1349
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:30 (Day 2)Destination1482
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :