ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:37:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN
KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
11
GN
12
S
Train Schedule: KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BOEBARSOI JN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)145
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)185
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)309
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)395
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)446
7BNRBHAGWANPUR16:48 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)481
8HJPHAJIPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)500
9CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)559
10SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)620
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)689
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)738
13STPSITAPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1050
14MBMORADABAD08:40 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1303
15SRESAHARANPUR11:57 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)1495
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:18 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1576
17LDHLUDHIANA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1690
18JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1747
19BEASBEAS16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1783
20ASRAMRITSAR JN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1825
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.