ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 17:19:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXP (12419)
LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI
GOMTI EXP (12419)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
HA1
8
C1
9
C2
10
D4
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
D12
19
D13
20
D14
21
D15
22
GN
23
GN
24
PWR
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXP (12419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)74
4PNKDPANKI DHAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)84
5RURARURA08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)117
6JJKJHINJHAK08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)136
7PHDPHAPHUND09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)156
8ETWETAWAH09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)212
9SKBSHIKOHABAD JN10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)268
10FZDFIROZABAD10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)288
11TDLTUNDLA JN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)304
12HRSHATHRAS JN11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)352
13ALJNALIGARH JN12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)382
14KRJKHURJA JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)425
15GZBGHAZIABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)488
16NDLSNEW DELHI15:05 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.