ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:53:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
D15
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
C2
17
C1
18
HA1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
GN
23
GN
24
PWR
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:25 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)397
13PNKDPANKI DHAM19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)430
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
15ONUNNAO JN20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)457
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:30 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.