ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 15:52:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRT RAJDHANI (12424)
NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN
DBRT RAJDHANI (12424)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
PC
10
B8
11
B9
12
B10
13
A1
14
A2
15
A3
16
A4
17
A5
18
PC
19
H1
20
PWR
Train Schedule: DBRT RAJDHANI (12424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:23 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)786
5DNRDANAPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)989
6PPTAPATLIPUTRA04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)994
7BJUBARAUNI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1103
8NNANAUGACHIA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1226
9KIRKATIHAR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1283
10KNEKISHANGANJ11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1379
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1466
12NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1592
13KOJKOKRAJHAR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1689
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1717
15GHYGUWAHATI20:20 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1874
16CPKCHAPARMUKH JN22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1965
17LMGLUMDING JN00:02 (Day 3)00:04 (Day 3)2055
18DPUDIPHU00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)2086
19DMVDIMAPUR01:35 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)2124
20MXNMARIANI JN03:32 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)2232
21NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN06:20 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2388
22DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWN08:00 (Day 3)Destination2433
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :