ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:17:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANVT REWA EXP (12428)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to REWA
ANVT REWA EXP (12428)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
B1
13
B2
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ANVT REWA EXP (12428)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)13
3ALJNALIGARH JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)119
4JJKJHINJHAK01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)365
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)427
6FTPFATEHPUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)504
7SROSIRATHU05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)564
8ALDALLAHABAD JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)621
9SRJSHANKARGARH07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)666
10DBRDABHAURA08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)699
11MKPMANIKPUR JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)721
12JTWJAITWAR09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)779
13STASATNA09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)799
14REWAREWA11:10 (Day 2)Destination848
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :