ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 21:51:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN
RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
Running Days: TUE THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A5
4
A4
5
A3
6
A2
7
A1
8
PC
9
B9
10
B8
11
B7
12
B6
13
B5
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
PWR
Train Schedule: RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)65
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)149
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)206
5TCRTHRISUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)280
6SRRSHORANUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)313
7CLTKOZHIKODE02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)399
8CANKANNUR03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)488
9KGQKASARAGOD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)574
10MAJNMANGALORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)625
11UDUDUPI07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)706
12KAWRKARWAR09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)973
13MAOMADGAON10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1055
14SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1165
15RNRATNAGIRI14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1390
16PNVLPANVEL20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1752
17BSRVASAI ROAD22:35 (Day 2)22:43 (Day 2)1819
18BRCVADODARA JN03:37 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2163
19KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2691
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:55 (Day 3)Destination3149
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.