ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Mar-2019 13:35:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to H SAHIB NANDED
SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 31-05-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)30
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)67
4MBYMANDI DABWALI15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)124
5BTIBHATINDA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)160
6PULRAMPURA PHUL17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)192
7TAPATAPA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)205
8BNNBARNALA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)224
9DUIDHURI JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)255
10SAGSANGRUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)271
11JHLJAKHAL JN19:48 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)321
12ROKROHTAK JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)450
13NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)521
14MTJMATHURA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)662
15AGCAGRA CANTT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)716
16GWLGWALIOR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)834
17JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)931
18BINABINA JN08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1084
19BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1222
20ETITARSI JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1314
21KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1497
22MKUMALKAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1664
23AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1754
24WHMWASHIM20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1833
25HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1881
26PAUPURNA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1961
27NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45 (Day 2)Destination1991
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.