ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Aug-2018 01:44:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465)
INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN
RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
C1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S2
9
S1
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
5MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)152
6VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)174
7CMUCHAU MAHLA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)197
8SVASUWASRA10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)212
9SGZSHAMGARH10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)226
10BWMBHAWANI MANDI11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)259
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)287
12DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)350
13KOTAKOTA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)360
14LKELAKHERI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)420
15IDGINDARGARH13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)431
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)467
17CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)489
18ISAISARDA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)507
19BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)533
20DPADURGAPURA16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)591
21JPJAIPUR16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)599
22FLPHULERA JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)653
23SBRSAMBHAR LAKE18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)661
24NACNAWA CITY18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)689
25KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)704
26MKNMAKRANA JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)718
27DNADEGANA JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)762
28MTDMERTA ROAD JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)807
29GOTNGOTAN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)827
30RKBRAIKA BAGH22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)909
31JUJODHPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination911
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :