ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 20:18:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469)
KANPUR CENTRAL to JAMMU TAWI
CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)18
3BLMBALAMU JN16:20 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)118
4HRIHARDOI17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)151
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)213
6BEBAREILLY19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)284
7MBMORADABAD20:52 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)375
8LRJLAKSAR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)514
9SRESAHARANPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)567
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:03 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)648
11LDHLUDHIANA JN03:53 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)762
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:57 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)814
13PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:42 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)927
14JATJAMMU TAWI08:35 (Day 2)Destination1026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.