ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:03:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTRAL
JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:57 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)813
11HRIHARDOI08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)876
12BLMBALAMU JN08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)909
13ONUNNAO JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1009
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:20 (Day 2)Destination1026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.