ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 01:22:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to BANDRA TERMINUS
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
Running Days: TUE WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
A2
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)291
7PGWPHAGWARA JN15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)307
8LDHLUDHIANA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)343
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)456
10PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
12NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
13MTJMATHURA JN23:59 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)795
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)1220
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1304
18NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1344
19RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1386
20MGNMEGHNAGAR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1466
21DHDDAHOD09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1499
22GDAGODHRA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1573
23BRCVADODARA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1647
24BHBHARUCH JN13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)1717
25STSURAT14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1776
26VAPIVAPI15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1869
27BVIBORIVALI17:15 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)2009
28BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS18:05 (Day 2)Destination2028
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.