ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 01:14:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARVODAYA EXP (12473)
GANDHIDHAM BG to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SARVODAYA EXP (12473)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SARVODAYA EXP (12473)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:05 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)347
7ANNDANAND JN12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)365
8BRCVADODARA JN13:20 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)401
9GDAGODHRA JN14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)474
10DHDDAHOD15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)549
11MGNMEGHNAGAR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)582
12RTMRATLAM JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)662
13NADNAGDA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)704
14VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)743
15SGZSHAMGARH20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)795
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)856
17KOTAKOTA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)929
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)1036
19MTJMATHURA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1253
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1386
21NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1393
22PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1483
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1591
24LDHLUDHIANA JN09:43 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1705
25JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1757
26DZADASUYA11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1815
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1870
28KTHUKATHUA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1893
29JATJAMMU TAWI14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1969
30UHPUDHAMPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)2023
31SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2047
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.