ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 11:02:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
JAMNAGAR to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A2
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)9
3RJTRAJKOT JN06:48 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)85
4WKRWANKANER JN07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)127
5SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)201
6VGVIRAMGAM JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)267
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:05 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)332
8NDNADIAD JN12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)378
9ANNDANAND JN12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)396
10BRCVADODARA JN13:20 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)432
11GDAGODHRA JN14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)505
12DHDDAHOD15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)580
13MGNMEGHNAGAR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)613
14RTMRATLAM JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)693
15NADNAGDA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)735
16VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)774
17BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)859
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)887
19KOTAKOTA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)960
20SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)1067
21BTEBHARATPUR JN01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1250
22MTJMATHURA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1284
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1417
24NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1424
25PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1514
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1622
27LDHLUDHIANA JN09:43 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1736
28JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1788
29PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1901
30KTHUKATHUA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1924
31JATJAMMU TAWI14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)2000
32UHPUDHAMPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)2054
33SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2078
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.