ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:40:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to JAMNAGAR
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
A2
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN23:59 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)795
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)829
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1192
17BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1220
18VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1304
19NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1344
20RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1386
21MGNMEGHNAGAR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1466
22DHDDAHOD09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1499
23GDAGODHRA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1573
24BRCVADODARA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1647
25ANNDANAND JN13:01 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1683
26NDNADIAD JN13:18 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1701
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1747
28VGVIRAMGAM JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1812
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1877
30WKRWANKANER JN17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1952
31RJTRAJKOT JN19:03 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1994
32HAPAHAPA20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)2070
33JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 2)Destination2078
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.