ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jan-2020 11:55:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to JAMNAGAR
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
A2
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN23:59 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)795
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)829
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1192
17BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1220
18VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1304
19NADNAGDA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1344
20RTMRATLAM JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1386
21MGNMEGHNAGAR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1466
22DHDDAHOD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1499
23GDAGODHRA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1573
24CYICHHAYAPURI11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1640
25ANNDANAND JN12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1671
26NDNADIAD JN12:56 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1690
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:05 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1735
28VGVIRAMGAM JN15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1801
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1866
30WKRWANKANER JN17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1941
31RJTRAJKOT JN19:03 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1982
32HAPAHAPA20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)2058
33JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 2)Destination2067
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.