ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 06:16:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to JAMNAGAR
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
A2
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)829
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1192
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1304
18NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1344
19RTMRATLAM JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1386
20MGNMEGHNAGAR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1466
21DHDDAHOD09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1499
22GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
23BRCVADODARA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1647
24ANNDANAND JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1683
25NDNADIAD JN13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1701
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1747
27VGVIRAMGAM JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1812
28SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1877
29WKRWANKANER JN17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1952
30RJTRAJKOT JN19:03 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1994
31HAPAHAPA20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)2070
32JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 2)Destination2078
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :