ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:43:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI13:57 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)19
3STSURAT17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)252
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)302
5BRCVADODARA JN19:13 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)381
6ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)417
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:05 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)481
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)548
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)614
10ABRABU ROAD01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)666
11PDWAPINDWARA02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)710
12JWBJAWAI BANDH02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)749
13FAFALNA02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)765
14RANIRANI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)780
15MJMARWAR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)831
16PMYPALI MARWAR05:09 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)862
17LUNILUNI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)903
18JUJODHPUR JN06:30 (Day 2)Destination935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.