ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 19:19:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12482)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI
INTERCITY EXP (12482)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12482)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)127
6MAURMAUR08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)161
7MSZMANSA08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)180
8BLZBUDHLADA09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)196
9JHLJAKHAL JN09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)225
10NRWNARWANA JN10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)263
11JINDJIND JN10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)297
12ROKROHTAK JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)354
13SPZSAMPLA12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)377
14BGZBAHADURGARH12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)394
15SSBSHAKURBASTI12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)414
16DLIDELHI13:35 (Day 1)Destination424
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.