ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Oct-2018 20:50:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR EXP (12483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource09:20 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)100
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:40 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)143
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)200
6TCRTHRISUR14:05 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)274
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)307
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)392
9CANKANNUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)482
10KGQKASARAGOD18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)567
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)619
12UDUDUPI21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)700
13MAOMADGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1049
14RNRATNAGIRI07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1384
15CHICHIPLUN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1490
16PNVLPANVEL13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1746
17BSRVASAI ROAD15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1813
18STSURAT19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2028
19BRCVADODARA JN21:58 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)2157
20KOTAKOTA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2685
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:36 (Day 3)12:38 (Day 3)3142
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:55 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)3150
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)3348
24LDHLUDHIANA JN18:05 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)3462
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:05 (Day 3)20:07 (Day 3)3518
26BEASBEAS20:43 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3555
27ASRAMRITSAR JN22:50 (Day 3)Destination3597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :