ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 17:55:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484)
AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI
ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: ASR KCVL EXPRESS (12484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)250
6BDMJBHODWAL MAJRI12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)382
7NDLSNEW DELHI13:20 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)448
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)455
9KOTAKOTA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)913
10BRCVADODARA JN03:49 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)1440
11STSURAT06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1569
12BSRVASAI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1784
13PNVLPANVEL12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1852
14CHICHIPLUN15:44 (Day 2)15:46 (Day 2)2108
15RNRATNAGIRI17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)2214
16MAOMADGAON21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)2548
17UDUDUPI01:38 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2898
18MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2979
19KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)3030
20CANKANNUR05:07 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)3116
21CLTKOZHIKODE06:17 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)3205
22SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)3291
23TCRTHRISUR09:07 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)3324
24ERSERNAKULAM JN11:05 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)3398
25ALLPALLEPPEY12:07 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)3455
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:58 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)3498
27QLNKOLLAM JN13:52 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)3539
28KCVLKOCHUVELI15:45 (Day 3)Destination3597
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.