ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Sep-2019 13:17:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NED SGNR EXPRES (12485)
H SAHIB NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR
NED SGNR EXPRES (12485)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: NED SGNR EXPRES (12485)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)31
3HNLHINGOLI DECCAN12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)111
4WHMWASHIM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)159
5AKAKOLA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)238
6MKUMALKAPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)327
7KNWKHANDWA20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)495
8ETITARSI JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)678
9BPLBHOPAL JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)776
10BINABINA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)915
11JHSJHANSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1067
12GWLGWALIOR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1164
13AGCAGRA CANTT09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1283
14MTJMATHURA JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1337
15NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1477
16ROKROHTAK JN14:57 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1548
17JINDJIND JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1605
18JHLJAKHAL JN17:03 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1677
19SAGSANGRUR17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1728
20DUIDHURI JN18:20 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1744
21BNNBARNALA18:59 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1774
22TAPATAPA19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1793
23PULRAMPURA PHUL19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1807
24BTIBHATINDA JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1839
25GDBGIDDARBAHA20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1867
26MOTMALOUT20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1883
27ABSABOHAR21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1912
28SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR22:30 (Day 2)Destination1965
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.