ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 10:20:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to H SAHIB NANDED
SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SGNR NED EXPRESS (12486)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN16:46 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)127
6PULRAMPURA PHUL17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)159
7TAPATAPA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)173
8BNNBARNALA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)192
9DUIDHURI JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)222
10SAGSANGRUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)238
11JHLJAKHAL JN19:48 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)288
12JINDJIND JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)360
13ROKROHTAK JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)418
14NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)489
15MTJMATHURA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)629
16AGCAGRA CANTT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)683
17GWLGWALIOR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)802
18JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)899
19BINABINA JN08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1051
20BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1190
21ETITARSI JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1281
22KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1465
23MKUMALKAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1638
24AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1728
25WHMWASHIM20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1807
26HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1854
27PAUPURNA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1935
28NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45 (Day 2)Destination1965
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.