ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 22:54:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:57 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:04 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR01:29 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)813
11MINJMAIKALGANJ08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)863
12SCCSITAPUR CANT11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)904
13GDGONDA JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1063
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN14:35 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1217
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:33 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1266
16SVSIWAN JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1336
17CPRCHHAPRA18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1397
18SEESONPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1450
19HJPHAJIPUR JN19:22 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1456
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1510
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:24 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1562
22BJUBARAUNI JN22:45 (Day 2)Destination1613
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.