ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 22:54:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRATAP EXPRESS (12496)
KOLKATA to BIKANER JN
PRATAP EXPRESS (12496)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
A1
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
VP
23
VP
Train Schedule: PRATAP EXPRESS (12496)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)98
3DGRDURGAPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)161
4ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)203
5DHNDHANBAD JN02:50 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)262
6KQRKODERMA04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)384
7GAYAGAYA JN06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)460
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)663
9ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)816
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1010
11TDLTUNDLA JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1240
12AFAGRA FORT17:55 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1263
13AHACHHNERA JN19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1289
14BTEBHARATPUR JN19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1316
15BKIBANDIKUI JN21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1413
16JPJAIPUR23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1504
17DNADEGANA JN01:38 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1667
18NGONAGAUR03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1769
19NOKNOKHA04:07 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)1820
20BKNBIKANER JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1885
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :