ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2018 03:35:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
PC
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
B1
12
B2
13
A1
14
B3
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource09:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN10:53 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)157
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)185
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)283
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)375
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)409
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)496
11BOEBARSOI JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)553
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)592
13NNANAUGACHIA22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)649
14MNEMANSI JN22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)707
15KGGKHAGARIA JN23:03 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)716
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:29 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)756
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)772
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)880
19DNRDANAPUR03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)886
20ARAARA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)925
21BXRBUXAR04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)994
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:02 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1088
23ALDALLAHABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1241
24FTPFATEHPUR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1357
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1435
26ETWETAWAH14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1573
27TDLTUNDLA JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1665
28ALJNALIGARH JN16:46 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1743
29GZBGHAZIABAD18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1849
30ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20 (Day 2)Destination1861
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :