ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 14:11:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
PC
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
B1
12
B2
13
A1
14
B3
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource10:02 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN10:53 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)41
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)106
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:41 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)150
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)182
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)260
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)278
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)371
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)405
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)492
11BOEBARSOI JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)549
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)590
13NNANAUGACHIA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)647
14MNEMANSI JN22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)705
15KGGKHAGARIA JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)714
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)754
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)769
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)878
19DNRDANAPUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)884
20ARAARA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)923
21BXRBUXAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)992
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:02 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1081
23ALDALLAHABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1234
24FTPFATEHPUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1351
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1429
26ETWETAWAH14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1563
27TDLTUNDLA JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1650
28ALJNALIGARH JN16:46 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1728
29GZBGHAZIABAD18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1834
30ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20 (Day 2)Destination1846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.