ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Feb-2018 05:02:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12507)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SILCHAR
GUWAHATI EXP (12507)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)223
9AWYALUVA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)240
10TCRTHRISUR22:40 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)295
11PGTPALAKKAD JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)372
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)426
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)476
14EDERODE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)527
15SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)589
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)709
17KPDKATPADI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)793
18AJJARAKKONAM08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)854
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)922
20OGLONGOLE14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1214
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1352
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1502
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1702
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1763
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1832
26PSAPALASA02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1905
27BAMBRAHMAPUR03:01 (Day 3)03:06 (Day 3)1979
28BALUBALUGAN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2055
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2126
30BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2145
31CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2172
32JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2244
33BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2288
34BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2350
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2468
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2576
37HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2584
38BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:23 (Day 3)16:28 (Day 3)2729
39RPHRAMPUR HAT17:26 (Day 3)17:28 (Day 3)2790
40PKRPAKUR18:17 (Day 3)18:19 (Day 3)2843
41MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2911
42KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)3056
43NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:55 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)3144
44DQGDHUPGURI01:12 (Day 4)01:14 (Day 4)3209
45NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:20 (Day 4)02:22 (Day 4)3270
46NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:43 (Day 4)02:45 (Day 4)3288
47KOJKOKRAJHAR03:43 (Day 4)03:45 (Day 4)3367
48NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:30 (Day 4)04:35 (Day 4)3395
49BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:19 (Day 4)05:21 (Day 4)3440
50RNYRANGIYA JN06:13 (Day 4)06:18 (Day 4)3504
51KYQKAMAKHYA07:35 (Day 4)07:37 (Day 4)3545
52GHYGUWAHATI08:15 (Day 4)08:30 (Day 4)3552
53HJIHOJAI10:40 (Day 4)10:42 (Day 4)3688
54LMGLUMDING JN12:00 (Day 4)12:30 (Day 4)3733
55NHLGNEW HAFLONG15:15 (Day 4)15:20 (Day 4)3831
56BPBBADARPUR JN17:25 (Day 4)17:50 (Day 4)3902
57SCLSILCHAR19:00 (Day 4)Destination3931
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :