ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 19:35:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
SILCHAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
B1
4
A1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:19 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)101
4MBGMAIBANG00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)136
5LMGLUMDING JN01:55 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)199
6HJIHOJAI03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)244
7GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)380
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)386
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)427
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)492
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)537
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)565
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)643
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)662
15DQGDHUPGURI12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)723
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)788
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)875
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1021
19PKRPAKUR20:03 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)1089
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1142
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:53 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1202
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1348
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1464
24BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1582
25BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1644
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:54 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1688
27CTCCUTTACK06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1760
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1787
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1806
30BALUBALUGAN09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1877
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1953
32PSAPALASA12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2027
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:03 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2100
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2169
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2230
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2430
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2580
38MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:30 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)3010
39AJJARAKKONAM05:45 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3078
40KPDKATPADI JN06:35 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3139
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:25 (Day 4)08:30 (Day 4)3223
42SASALEM JN09:50 (Day 4)09:55 (Day 4)3343
43EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 4)11:20 (Day 4)3405
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 4)12:05 (Day 4)3455
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:20 (Day 4)13:25 (Day 4)3505
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:35 (Day 4)14:40 (Day 4)3559
47TCRTHRISUR16:22 (Day 4)16:25 (Day 4)3636
48AWYALUVA17:10 (Day 4)17:12 (Day 4)3691
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:45 (Day 4)17:50 (Day 4)3708
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:10 (Day 4)19:13 (Day 4)3770
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:43 (Day 4)19:44 (Day 4)3796
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:54 (Day 4)19:56 (Day 4)3805
53MVLKMAVELIKARA20:06 (Day 4)20:07 (Day 4)3817
54KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:16 (Day 4)20:18 (Day 4)3825
55QLNKOLLAM JN21:05 (Day 4)21:10 (Day 4)3866
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40 (Day 4)Destination3930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :