ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2018 20:04:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
Running Days: WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
PC
5
S3
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
A1
12
B6
13
B7
14
A2
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)10
3BWTBANGARAPET00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)66
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)144
5KPDKATPADI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)228
6AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)289
7PERPERAMBUR05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)352
8OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)643
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)782
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)931
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1131
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1192
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1262
14PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1334
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1408
16BALUBALUGAN00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)1484
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1555
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1574
19CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1602
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:56 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)1674
21BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1717
22BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)1779
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1898
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2006
25HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2013
26BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2159
27RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2219
28MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2340
29BOEBARSOI JN18:40 (Day 3)18:42 (Day 3)2429
30KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2486
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)2573
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:30 (Day 3)22:32 (Day 3)2607
33DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)2638
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)2699
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:18 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)2718
36KOJKOKRAJHAR01:15 (Day 4)01:17 (Day 4)2797
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2824
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)2869
39RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)2934
40KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)2975
41GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 4)Destination2981
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :