ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Aug-2017 20:48:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
Running Days: SUN THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
21NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
24CDCHANDRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)1449
25BPQBALHARSHAH08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1463
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1533
27BPABELAMPALLI10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1571
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1591
29RDMRAMGUNDAM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1605
30WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1707
31KMTKHAMMAM13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1814
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1915
33CLXCHIRALA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)2004
34OGLONGOLE18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)2054
35NLRNELLORE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2170
36GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2208
37MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2345
38KPDKATPADI JN01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)2475
39JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2558
40SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2679
41EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2741
42TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2791
43CBECOIMBATORE JN07:42 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2842
44PGTPALAKKAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2896
45OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2927
46SRRSHORANUR JN10:00 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2940
47WKIWADAKANCHERI10:33 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2957
48TCRTHRISUR10:52 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2973
49IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:14 (Day 3)11:16 (Day 3)2997
50CKICHALAKUDI11:21 (Day 3)11:23 (Day 3)3003
51AFKANGAMALI11:39 (Day 3)11:41 (Day 3)3019
52AWYALUVA11:49 (Day 3)11:51 (Day 3)3028
53ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:10 (Day 3)12:12 (Day 3)3045
54ERSERNAKULAM JN12:45 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)3047
55SRTLSHERTALAI13:20 (Day 3)13:22 (Day 3)3080
56ALLPALLEPPEY13:57 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)3104
57AMPAAMBALAPUZHA14:08 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)3116
58HADHARIPPAD14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)3134
59KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:58 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)3147
60QLNKOLLAM JN15:40 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)3188
61TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination3253
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :