ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2018 12:18:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GORAKHPUR JN
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)225
10AFKANGAMALI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)234
11CKICHALAKUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)250
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)256
13TCRTHRISUR11:32 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)280
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)296
15SRRSHORANUR JN12:50 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)313
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)326
17PGTPALAKKAD JN13:57 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)357
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:27 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)412
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)462
20EDERODE JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)512
21SASALEM JN18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)575
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)695
23KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)908
25GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1045
26NLRNELLORE01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)1083
27OGLONGOLE03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1199
28CLXCHIRALA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1249
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1338
30KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1438
31WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1545
32RDMRAMGUNDAM10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1646
33MCIMANCHIRYAL10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1660
34BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1679
35SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1718
36BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1787
37CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1801
38HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1885
39SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1922
40NGPNAGPUR16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1999
41PARPANDHURNA18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2102
42AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)2166
43BZUBETUL19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2189
44GDYAGHORADONGRI20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2225
45ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2296
46BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2394
47LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2595
48JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2685
49ORAIORAI05:59 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)2799
50PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2846
51CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2905
52ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2922
53LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2978
54BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2990
55BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3014
56GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)3103
57MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)3131
58BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)3192
59KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)3222
60GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 3)Destination3257
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :