ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jun-2018 21:05:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY SC EXPRESS (12514)
GUWAHATI to SECUNDERABAD JN
GHY SC EXPRESS (12514)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
A1
9
AB1
10
B4
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
PC
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY SC EXPRESS (12514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)283
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
8KNEKISHANGANJ15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)496
9BOEBARSOI JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)553
10MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
12HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
14BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
15BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
16JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)1308
17CTCCUTTACK06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1380
18BBSBHUBANESWAR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1408
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1427
20BALUBALUGAN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1498
21BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1574
22PSAPALASA12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1647
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1720
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1790
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)2051
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
28SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination2551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :