ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2018 07:19:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SILCHAR
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)106
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:37 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR18:25 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)295
10PGTPALAKKAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)372
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)426
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)476
13EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)527
14SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)589
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)709
16KPDKATPADI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)793
17AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)854
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)922
19OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1214
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1352
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1502
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1702
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1763
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1832
25PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1905
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1979
27BALUBALUGAN00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)2055
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2126
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2145
30CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2172
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:56 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)2244
32BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2288
33BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2350
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2468
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:04 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2576
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2584
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2729
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2790
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:14 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2877
40MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2911
41KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)3056
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)3144
43DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)3209
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)3270
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:18 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)3288
46KOJKOKRAJHAR01:15 (Day 4)01:17 (Day 4)3367
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)3395
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)3440
49RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3504
50KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)3545
51GHYGUWAHATI05:40 (Day 4)06:00 (Day 4)3552
52HJIHOJAI08:48 (Day 4)08:50 (Day 4)3688
53LMGLUMDING JN10:15 (Day 4)10:46 (Day 4)3733
54NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:20 (Day 4)13:25 (Day 4)3831
55BPBBADARPUR JN15:45 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3902
56SCLSILCHAR17:15 (Day 4)Destination3931
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :