ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jun-2018 21:27:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SILCHAR
GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXP (12515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)106
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:37 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR18:25 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)295
10PGTPALAKKAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)372
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)426
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)476
13EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)527
14SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)589
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)709
16KPDKATPADI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)793
17AJJARAKKONAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)854
18PERPERAMBUR05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)917
19OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1208
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1347
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1496
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1696
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1757
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1826
25PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1899
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1973
27BALUBALUGAN00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)2049
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2120
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2139
30CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2166
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:56 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)2238
32BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2282
33BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2344
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2462
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:04 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2570
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2578
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2724
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2784
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:14 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2871
40MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2905
41KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)3051
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)3138
43DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)3203
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)3264
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:18 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)3283
46KOJKOKRAJHAR01:15 (Day 4)01:17 (Day 4)3361
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)3389
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)3434
49RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3499
50KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)3540
51GHYGUWAHATI05:40 (Day 4)06:00 (Day 4)3546
52HJIHOJAI08:48 (Day 4)08:50 (Day 4)3682
53LMGLUMDING JN10:15 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3727
54NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:20 (Day 4)13:25 (Day 4)3825
55BPBBADARPUR JN15:45 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3896
56SCLSILCHAR17:15 (Day 4)Destination3926
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :