ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 20:42:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)
ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN
RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
A1
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)51
6TCRTHRISUR11:32 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)75
7WKIWADAKANCHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)91
8OTPOTTAPPALAM13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)120
9PGTPALAKKAD JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)152
10CBECOIMBATORE JN15:27 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)206
11TUPTIRUPPUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)256
12EDERODE JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)307
13SASALEM JN18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)369
14JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)489
15KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)573
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)702
17GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)840
18NLRNELLORE01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)878
19OGLONGOLE03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)994
20CLXCHIRALA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1043
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1132
22KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1232
23WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1340
24RDMRAMGUNDAM10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1440
25MCIMANCHIRYAL10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1454
26BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1474
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1512
28BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1582
29CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1596
30HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1680
31SEGMSEVAGRAM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1717
32NGPNAGPUR16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1793
33PARPANDHURNA18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1897
34AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1961
35BZUBETUL19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1983
36GDYAGHORADONGRI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2020
37ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2090
38BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2189
39LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2390
40JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2479
41ORAIORAI05:56 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2593
42PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2641
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2699
44ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2717
45ASHAISHBAGH09:48 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2772
46BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:23 (Day 3)10:26 (Day 3)2781
47BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2806
48GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2894
49MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)2922
50BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)2983
51KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)3013
52GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:11 (Day 3)15:26 (Day 3)3048
53DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)3097
54BTTBHATNI JN16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)3118
55SVSIWAN JN17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)3167
56CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)3228
57SEESONPUR JN19:35 (Day 3)19:37 (Day 3)3281
58HJPHAJIPUR JN19:50 (Day 3)19:55 (Day 3)3287
59MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:05 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3341
60SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:55 (Day 3)22:00 (Day 3)3392
61BJUBARAUNI JN23:10 (Day 3)Destination3443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.