ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Dec-2018 01:02:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN INTERCITY (12531)
GORAKHPUR JN to LUCKNOW NE
LJN INTERCITY (12531)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
C1
7
C2
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
D7
15
D8
16
D9
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN INTERCITY (12531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)65
6BVBABHNAN07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)95
7MURMANKAPUR JN07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)126
8GDGONDA JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)154
9CLJCOLONELGANJ08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)183
10JLDJARWAL ROAD08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)200
11BBKBARABANKI JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)243
12BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)267
13LJNLUCKNOW NE11:00 (Day 1)Destination279
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :