ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 06:41:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP INTERCITY (12532)
LUCKNOW NE to GORAKHPUR JN
GKP INTERCITY (12532)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D9
4
D8
5
D7
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C2
13
C1
14
D
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP INTERCITY (12532)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:05 (Day 1)0
2BNZBADSHAHNAGAR16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)12
3BBKBARABANKI JN17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)37
4JLDJARWAL ROAD17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)80
5CLJCOLONELGANJ17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)97
6GDGONDA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)125
7MURMANKAPUR JN19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)153
8BVBABHNAN19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)184
9BSTBASTI20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)214
10KLDKHALILABAD20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)244
11MHHMAGHAR20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)253
12SWASAHJANWA20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)261
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination279
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :