ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2019 17:04:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538)
MANDUADIH to MUZAFFARPUR JN
MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
B1
9
GRD
Train Schedule: MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)4
3MAUMAU JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)97
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)186
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)235
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)274
7SBZSISWA BAZAR12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)300
8BUGBAGAHA14:09 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)343
9HIRHARINAGAR14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)370
10NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:52 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)385
11CAICHANPATIA15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)405
12BTHBETTIAH15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)422
13SGLSAGAULI JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)444
14BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:21 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)465
15CAACHAKIA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)496
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:05 (Day 1)Destination544
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.