ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 06:27:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: -ARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
PC
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2IGPIGATPURI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)121
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)429
4KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)552
5ETITARSI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)736
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)834
7JHSJHANSI JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1125
8ORAIORAI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1239
9PHNPOKHRAYAN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1286
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1345
11ASHAISHBAGH11:27 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1421
12BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:59 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1430
13GDGONDA JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1543
14BVBABHNAN14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1602
15BSTBASTI15:27 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1632
16KLDKHALILABAD15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1662
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1697
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :