ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 03:56:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DURG JAT SF EXP (12549)
DURG to JAMMU TAWI
DURG JAT SF EXP (12549)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
AB1
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
B4
12
S1
13
S2
14
PC
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
S9
22
S10
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: DURG JAT SF EXP (12549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)101
4BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)147
5PNDPENDRA ROAD16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)248
6APRANUPPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)298
7SDLSHAHDOL18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)339
8UMRUMARIA19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)406
9KMZKATNI MURWARA20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)465
10SGOSAUGOR23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)652
11JHSJHANSI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)875
12GWLGWALIOR03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)972
13AGCAGRA CANTT05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1090
14DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1282
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1491
16LDHLUDHIANA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1605
17JRCJALANDHAR CANT16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1657
18PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1770
19JATJAMMU TAWI21:20 (Day 2)Destination1869
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.