ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:38:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
H1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAISHALI EXP (12553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2MNEMANSI JN07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)45
3KGGKHAGARIA JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)54
4BGSBEGU SARAI08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)94
5BJUBARAUNI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)110
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)137
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)161
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)212
9HJPHAJIPUR JN12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)266
10SEESONPUR JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)272
11CPRCHHAPRA13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)325
12SVSIWAN JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)386
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)456
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)505
15KLDKHALILABAD17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)540
16BSTBASTI18:11 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)570
17GDGONDA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)659
18BBKBARABANKI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)747
19BNZBADSHAHNAGAR21:46 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)772
20ASHAISHBAGH22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)781
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)857
22ETWETAWAH01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)995
23TDLTUNDLA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1087
24ALJNALIGARH JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1165
25GZBGHAZIABAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1271
26NDLSNEW DELHI06:40 (Day 2)Destination1296
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.