ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 00:53:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
GORAKHPUR JN to HISAR
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI17:41 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)154
5BBKBARABANKI JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)243
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:23 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)345
9NDLSNEW DELHI05:50 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)784
10SSBSHAKURBASTI06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)795
11NNONANGLOI06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)802
12BGZBAHADURGARH06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)815
13ROKROHTAK JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)855
14BNWBHIWANI08:45 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)904
15HSRHISAR10:00 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.