ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 22:55:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (12556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HSRHISARSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2BNWBHIWANI17:05 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)60
3ROKROHTAK JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)110
4BGZBAHADURGARH19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)150
5NNONANGLOI19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)163
6SSBSHAKURBASTI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)170
7NDLSNEW DELHI20:10 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)181
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)620
9ONUNNAO JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)637
10LKOLUCKNOW NR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)694
11BBKBARABANKI JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)722
12GDGONDA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)810
13BSTBASTI08:17 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)900
14KLDKHALILABAD08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)930
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.