ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 13:06:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN
SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
H1
6
A1
7
B3
8
B1
9
B2
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2MBMORADABAD17:37 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)154
3LKOLUCKNOW NR22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)480
4GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)750
5CPJKAPTANGANJ JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)789
6SBZSISWA BAZAR05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)815
7BUGBAGAHA05:59 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)859
8HIRHARINAGAR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)885
9NKENARKATIAGANJ JN06:43 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)900
10BTHBETTIAH07:13 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)937
11SGLSAGAULI JN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)959
12BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI08:07 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)980
13CAACHAKIA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1012
14MAIMEHSI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1020
15MTRMOTIPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1033
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:15 (Day 2)Destination1060
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.