ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2019 22:41:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI
SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
PWR
Train Schedule: SWATANTRA S EXP (12561)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI14:25 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)106
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
7HJPHAJIPUR JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)211
8SEESONPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)217
9CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
10SIPSURAIMANPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)299
11BUIBALLIA21:41 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)336
12YFPYUSUFPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)382
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:47 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)401
14ARJAUNRIHAR JN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)441
15BSBVARANASI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)476
16BHLPBHULANPUR00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)482
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)536
18ALDALLAHABAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)600
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)795
20ALJNALIGARH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1103
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1208
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:30 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.