ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 22:03:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BIHAR S KRANTI (12566)
NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN
BIHAR S KRANTI (12566)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BIHAR S KRANTI (12566)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource14:15 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)440
3ASHAISHBAGH21:47 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)516
4BNZBADSHAHNAGAR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)525
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)792
6DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)841
7SVSIWAN JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)911
8CPRCHHAPRA06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)972
9SEESONPUR JN07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1025
10HJPHAJIPUR JN07:24 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)1031
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1085
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)1136
13DBGDARBHANGA JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination1174
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.