ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 06:44:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN
BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
AB1
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)143
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)287
7KPDKATPADI JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)371
8AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)431
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:55 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)500
10GDRGUDUR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)637
11OGLONGOLE20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)792
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)930
13WLWARANGAL01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1139
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1239
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1310
16BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1380
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1394
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1515
19NGPNAGPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1591
20PARPANDHURNA11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1695
21BZUBETUL13:28 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1781
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1818
23ETITARSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1888
24PPIPIPARIYA17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1955
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2049
26JBPJABALPUR21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)2133
27KTEKATNI23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2224
28STASATNA00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2322
29ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2491
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2572
31DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:08 (Day 3)06:23 (Day 3)2635
32BXRBUXAR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)2729
33ARAARA08:26 (Day 3)08:28 (Day 3)2798
34DNRDANAPUR09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2837
35PNBEPATNA JN09:30 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2847
36MKAMOKAMEH JN10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2936
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:05 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2957
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:28 (Day 3)13:33 (Day 3)3008
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:35 (Day 3)Destination3045
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :